School District of Ashland
1

Monday, April 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmAfter School Program
3:00pm- 5:30pmAfter School Program
LSP Commons location
3:15pm- 4:00pmSchool Board Election - Board of Canvassers Meetin
Board Rm - Small location
4:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Board - Sub-Committee Meetings
Board Rm - Large, Board Rm - Small location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @ Hayward HSlocation
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmESEA Monitoring Visit
Board Rm - Large location
1:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osceola, River Falls
 @ Osceola High Schoollocation
2:00pm- 3:30pmFoodservice Meeting
Conference Rm - Large location
3:00pm- 4:00pmAfter School Program
3:00pm- 5:30pmAfter School Program
LSP Commons location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  12:51pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bayfield, Cameron, Cumberland, Drummond, Frederic, New Auburn, Shell Lake, Solon Springs, Spooner, Webster
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. South Shore  @  Ashland
OtherlocationFS
5:00pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Northwestern
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Northwestern
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:30pmMeeting
Board Rm - Large location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSchool Board - Sub-Committee Meetings  

(Cancelled)

Board Rm - Large, Board Rm - Small location
6:00pm- 7:00pmAHS Work Experience Family Meeting
MVS Commons location
6:00pm- 9:00pmNorthland Elite Youth Basketball
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym in Field House
7:00pm- 8:45pmChequamegon Women's Volleyball B League Play
8:00pm- 10:00pmField House Maintenance
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmAfter School Program
3:00pm- 5:30pmAfter School Program
LSP Commons location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-03-19)

vs. Cloquet High School
 @ Mettner Fieldlocation
4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:21pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Antigo, Crandon, Lakeland Union, Loyal, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander

$200 is total for both boys and girls Field events start at 4:30 Running events start at 5:00

$200 is total for both boys and girls Field events start at 4:30 Running events start at 5:00

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Antigo
 @ Northland College Ponzio Stadium location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBay Area Karate  

(Cancelled)

6:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-03-19)

vs. Cloquet High School
 @ Mettner Fieldlocation
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:00pmGSA - Safe Space
4:00pm- 11:55pmProm Set-up
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Superior
 @ Superior High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-18-19)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @ Northland College Ponzio Stadium location
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Spooner
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Spooner
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym in Field House
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-18-19)

vs. Hayward Community Schools  @  Ashland
6:00pm- 8:00pmSpecial Olympics Basketball Practice
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Barron, Rice Lake
 @ Barron MS location
9:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Barron, Rice Lake
 @ Barron High Schoollocation
9:00amSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Barron, School District of Somerset
 @ Barron High Schoollocation
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Osceola
 @ Baldwin-Woodville High School location
9:30am- 12:30pmAshland Little League tryouts
11:00amSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Rice Lake  @  Ashland
11:30amTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 04-16-19)

vs. Cloquet High School, Duluth Denfeld, Hermantown, Marshall School, Duluth, Proctor, Superior  @  Ashland High School
Court 1locationFS
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Rice Lake  @  Ashland
8:00pm- 11:55pmProm
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmProm Tear Down
11:30am- 1:00pmCBSC Youth Soccer
4:00pm- 5:30pmCBSC Youth Soccer