School District of Ashland
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amSalem Baptist Church
Auditorium location
1:00pm- 3:00pmYouth Baseball
5:00pm- 7:00pmBay Area Karate
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmAMS Wrestling
Gym - Upper Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmAshland Middle School Drama
Auditorium location
4:00pm- 7:30pmSpring Sport Practices
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  11:56am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI location
4:30pm- 7:30pmSpring Sport Practices
5:30pm- 6:45pmFree Style Wrestling
Gym - Upper Gym location
5:45pm- 7:15pmCub Scout Den meeting
LSI Commons location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCBSC Youth Soccer
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 1:45pmConstruction Job Fair & Hiring Event
11:00am- 1:00pmESSA/IDEA PLANNING
Board Rm - Small location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAMS Wrestling
Gym - Upper Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmAshland Middle School Drama
Auditorium location
3:30pm- 7:30pmSpring Sport Practices
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:12pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Barron, Bayfield, Cameron, Cumberland, Drummond, Flambeau, Frederic, Grantsburg Schools, Hayward Community Schools, Shell Lake, Spooner, Webster
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmCBSC Youth Soccer
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-24-18)

vs. Regis
 @ Casper Parklocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCharter Council Meeting
Board Rm - Large location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCBSC Youth Soccer
8:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball
MVS Gym location
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:30amIEP (EVAL)
LSI Conference Rm location
2:00pm- 3:00pmIEP (EVAL)
LSI Conference Rm location
3:00pm- 4:00pmIEP (EVAL)
LSI Conference Rm location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAMS Wrestling
Gym - Upper Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSpring Sport Practices
4:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Sport Practices
4:30pm- 6:00pmSpring Sport Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmgirls soccer
Commons location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBAYNET
Auditorium location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCBSC Youth Soccer
8:00pm- 10:00pmBoys WWCSL High School Soccer
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:25pmSecond Grade Wax Museum
3:30pm- 5:00pmAMS Wrestling
Gym - Upper Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmAshland Middle School Drama
Auditorium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmLittle League Registration
LSP Conference Rm location
3:30pm- 7:30pmSpring Sport Practices
4:00pm- 7:30pmSpring Sport Practices
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines  @  Ashland
Ponzio StadiumlocationFS
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Regis
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBay Area Karate
5:30pm- 6:45pmFree Style Wrestling
Gym - Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCBSC Youth Soccer
6:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines  @  Ashland
7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball
MVS Gym location
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:15pm- 1:45pmoutdoor football guild
Court 1location
3:30pm- 7:00pmAshland Middle School Drama
Auditorium location
3:30pm- 7:30pmSpring Sport Practices
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @ Hayward HSlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-17-18)

vs. South Shore  @  Ashland
4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:46pm
Return:       --

vs. Superior
 @ UW-Superior location
5:00pmMS Wrestling: Middle School GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barron, Bayfield, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Chequamegon, Cornell, Flambeau, Hayward Community Schools, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Northwood, Phillips, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Shell Lake, Spooner, Turtle Lake
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @ Hayward HSlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmSpecial Olympice Basketball Practice
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmSolo Ensemble Contest
8:30am- 9:30amAshland Youth Basketball
9:00am- 11:00amWDNR Fitness Test
9:00am- 11:00pmWDNR Fitness Test
9:30am- 11:00amAshland Youth Basketball
9:30am- 11:00amAshland Youth Basketball
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. , Aquinas, DC Everest, Lakeland Union, Medford, Newman Catholic
 @ DC Everest High School location
11:00amBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Antigo
 @ Senior League Park (Antigo) location
11:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Antigo
 @ Kretz Field (Antigo) location
2:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-28-18)

vs. Merrill
 @ MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center) location
2:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-28-18)

vs. Merrill
 @ Athletic Park - Merrill location