Skip to content
Hermantown High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
7:00pm
Concert - Band - Middle School
@High School Auditorium
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@North Star Academy
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@North Star Academy
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
4
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Lincoln Park Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Lincoln Park Middle School
5
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Carlton High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Carlton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Proctor High School
PHS- Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
6
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - (V/JV) - Practice
@Hermantown HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hermantown High School
Varsity Gym - Court 1
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St Louis Park Rec Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hermantown High School
Varsity Gym - Court 1
7:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St Louis Park Rec Center
7
TBD
Z_Dance Line: V
@Holy Angels Academy
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rush City
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St Louis Park Rec Center
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St Louis Park Rec Center
8
9
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
10
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mora High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Cloquet High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Proctor High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Cloquet High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Proctor High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
11
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - (V/JV) - Practice
@Hermantown HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Ordean East Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Ordean East Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hermantown High School
Varsity Gym - Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hermantown High School
Varsity Gym - Court 1
13
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Lutsen Mountains Ski Area
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ogilvie High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Proctor High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Proctor High School
7:00pm
Z_Dance Line: V
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
14
TBD
Z_Dance Line: V
@Fridley High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys - (V/JV) - Practice
@Hermantown High School/Aux Gym
3:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Cloquet High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloquet High School
15
16
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Concert - Chior
@High School Auditorium
17
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hermantown High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Barnum Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Princeton High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Princeton High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Barnum Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Princeton High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
18
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
19
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - (C) - Practice
@Aux Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Hermantown Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@International Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 2-East
20
TBD
Basketball: B/C Team
@Bemidji High School
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys/Girls - (7th/8th) - Practice
@MS Gym/Aux Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bemidji High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
21
TBD
Basketball: B/C Team
@Bemidji High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Proctor High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bemidji High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Proctor High School
3:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
22
23
24
25
26
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
10:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
27
TBD
Basketball: B/C Team
@Southwest Minnesota State University
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rogers High School
10:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall High School
4:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Minnesota State University
28
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
TBD
Basketball: B/C Team
@Southwest Minnesota State University
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rogers High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall High School
12:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Minnesota State University
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
10:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
29
30
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
31
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@TBA
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?