Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids

Tuesday, April 27, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS baseball Practice

MS Gym Floor 1 and 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS Softball Practice

MS Small Gym location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

Virginia vs. Grand Rapids/Greenway
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Tri Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Tri Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmBaseball: Boys 7-8 Game

 

(Postponed)

Grand Rapids Middle vs. Brainerd Middle School
 @  Brainerd High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Duluth East
 @  Portage Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Duluth East
4:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Lacrosse

Cohasset Portage Park-Soccer Field location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7-8 Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-11-21)

Hibbing vs. Grand Rapids Middle
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Greenway
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Greenway
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

Proctor/Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids/Greenway
 @  Dixon-Barle Field, Coleraine, MN location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls 7-8 Game

 

(Rescheduled to 04-27-21)

Hibbing vs. Grand Rapids Middle
6:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

Proctor/Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids/Greenway
 @  Dixon-Barle Field, Coleraine, MN location
Wednesday, April 28, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS baseball Practice

MS Gym Floor 1 and 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS Softball Practice

MS Small Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Boys/Girls

GRHS Noble Hall/Webb Lebeau Track location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys 7-8 Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-26-21)

Grand Rapids Middle vs. Greenway
 @  Greenway High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Lacrosse

Cohasset Portage Park-Soccer Field location
4:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Lacrosse

Conifer Field/Lower practice field location
Thursday, April 29, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS baseball Practice

MS Gym Floor 1 and 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS Softball Practice

MS Small Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Boys/Girls

GRHS Noble Hall/Webb Lebeau Track location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-21)

Grand Rapids/Greenway vs. Aitkin
 @  Aitkin High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: 7-8 Invitational

 

(Rescheduled from 04-26-21)

Grand Rapids Middle vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
4:30pmBaseball: Boys 7-8 Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-23-21)

Bemidji Middle vs. Grand Rapids Middle

Covid-19

Covid-19
4:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Lacrosse

Cohasset Portage Park-Soccer Field location
4:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Lacrosse

Conifer Field/Lower practice field location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 7-8 Game

Greenway vs. Grand Rapids Middle
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Hermantown
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Hermantown
7:00pmDrama: 9-12 Performance

vs. TBD
Friday, April 30, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hermantown
1:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Proctor
 @  Proctor High Schoollocation
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pokegama Golf Courselocation
3:00pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Proctor/Hermantown
 @  Proctor High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS baseball Practice

MS Gym Floor 1 and 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7/8 MS Softball Practice

MS Small Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Boys/Girls

GRHS Noble Hall/Webb Lebeau Track location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

Grand Rapids/Greenway vs. Virginia
4:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Lacrosse

Cohasset Portage Park-Soccer Field location
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids/Greenway
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids/Greenway
7:00pmDrama: 9-12 Performance

vs. TBA
Saturday, May 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00amBaseball: JV Game

vs. Minnetonka
 @  Minnetonka High Schoollocation
8:00amBaseball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Minnetonka
 @  Minnetonka High Schoollocation
10:00amSoftball: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Vic Power Fieldlocation

TWo games: 10am and NOON

TWo games: 10am and NOON
10:30amBaseball: JV Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:30amBaseball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
12:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Becker
 @  Becker High Schoollocation
12:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Becker
 @  Becker High Schoollocation
2:00pmDrama: 9-12 Performance

vs. TBD
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Boys/Girls

GRHS Noble Hall/Webb Lebeau Track location
7:00pmDrama: 9-12 Performance

vs. TBA
Sunday, May 2, 2021
Monday, May 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Duluth East
 @  Ridgeview Country Clublocation
12:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Date changed from 04-13-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Grand Rapids/Greenway

Noon GRG vs TRF 1:30pm Duluth East vs TRF 3pm GRG vs DEast

Noon GRG vs TRF 1:30pm Duluth East vs TRF 3pm GRG vs DEast
4:00pmTrack & Field: 7-8 Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Grand Rapids Middle
4:30pmBaseball: Boys 7-8 Game

Grand Rapids Middle vs. Deer River High School
 @  Deer River High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Lacrosse

Conifer Field/Lower practice field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Lacrosse

GRHS Noble Field location