Skip to content
Superior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Two Harbors High School
2
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@UW-Superior Wessman Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@UW-Superior Wessman Arena
3
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Hudson High School
Gym - West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6:30pm
Gym: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Pep Band
@Superior Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
4
TTD
Dance team to LaCrosse for State
11:00am - 3:30pm
Snow Week Assembly
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5
TBD
Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Civic Center
WACPC State
Music
SHS State Honors Auditions @ UWEC
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Cumberland High School
10:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
6
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6:30pm
Gym: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
8
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
9
8:45am
Quiz Bowl
Tournament held at CESA #12
10
Music
SHS Choir Valentine Coffee House / Superior Strings including SMS, SHS & UWS Orchestra
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
11
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBD
WIAA Diving Sectionals
TTD
Wrestling to New Richmond for WIAA Regionals
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 3
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym (Floors 1,2,3)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym (Floors 1,2,3)
12
10:00am
Gym: G/V
@Ashland High School
Court 4
10:00am
Gym: G/V
@Ashland High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
Weigh ins @ 8:30 Coaches meeting @ 9:00
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hudson High School
WIAA Swim Sectionals
13
14
No School; Staff Development
6:30pm
Gym: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wausau West High School
WIAA Team Sectionals
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis North HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis North HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis North HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (Court 3)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (Court 2)
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
WIAA Regional Semi
16
17
8:15am - 2:40pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
Art Department to UMD, UWS, Canal Park
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
WIAA Regional
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
WIAA Regional Final
18
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wauk. South Natatorium
WIAA State
TTD
Wrestling to Eau Claire for WIAA Sectionals
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 2
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 2
19
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wauk. South Natatorium
WIAA State
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
WIAA Sectionals
10:00am
Gym: G/V
@Menomonie High School
20
21
DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing High School
22
DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Sports Center
Tickets sold at the Gate - $7.00
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
23
DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Sports Center
Tickets sold at the Gate - $7.00
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
24
DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
WIAA State
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ashland High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ashland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
25
TBD
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@D.C. Everest High School
WIAA Sectional Final Game @ Greenheck Field House
TTD
Gymnastics to Marshfield for WIAA Sectionals
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
WIAA State
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
WIAA Regional Final
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
WIAA Section Final
26
Orchestra
SHS Chamber Orchestra, School Spotlight at DSSO Concert
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
WIAA State
10:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
@Roosevelt Gymnasium
10:00 Virgina vs Denfeld Esko vs Superior 11:15 Winner vs Winner Loser vs Loser
11:00am
Gym: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Solon Springs High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Solon Springs High School
6:30pm
Gym: G/V
@Marshfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
27
28
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Sports Meeting
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?