Skip to content
Superior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
DAC
2
DAC
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Spooner High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Spooner High School
4:45pm
Football: 9th
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
3
DAC
7:00pm
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
4
5
6
No School; Holiday
7
DAC
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Soccer Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
8
DAC
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
9
DAC
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Hidden Greens Solon Springs
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
Race Schedule 3:00 College Men (6K) 3:45 College Women (5K) 4:15 Middle School (3K) 4:35 HS Boys (5K) 5:05 HS Girls (5K)
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
Race Schedule 3:00 College Men (6K) 3:45 College Women (5K) 4:15 Middle School (3K) 4:35 HS Boys (5K) 5:05 HS Girls (5K)
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Virginia High School
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
10
DAC
4:15pm
Football: 9th
@New Richmond High School
Stadium
7:00pm
Football: V
@New Richmond High School
11
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
10:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
Spartan Relays - Diving 10:30 AM, Swimming 1PM
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@New Richmond High School
Tennis Courts
9:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Ashland High School
12
13
DAC
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cloquet High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Centricity Stadium (CV Turf Field)
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
4:45pm
Football: JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hermantown High/Middle School
130 - Foreign Language
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
14
DAC
7:30am - 10:00am
ASVAB Exam
@Superior High School - 1400-Performing Arts Center - All
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@UW ECBC Campus
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@UW ECBC Campus
North Campus
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Cumberland Golf Course
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
15
DAC
6:00pm
PPF
16
DAC
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
4:45pm
Football: 9th
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
17
DAC
1:30pm
Homecoming Parade
Parade will run from SMS to SHS
7:00pm
Football: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
18
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
1:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Egerdahl Field
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hermantown High School
19
20
DAC
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Tee-Away Golf Course
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
21
DAC
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Northwestern High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Norwood Golf Course
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hilltop Fields
Hilltop 1
4:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cloquet High School
Field - Members Cooperative Credit Union Stadium
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Superior High School
22
DAC
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Cumberland Golf Course
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Student Attendance Meeting
@Superior High School - 1400-Performing Arts Center - All
23
DAC
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: 9th
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
24
DAC
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Carson Park
7:00pm
Football: V
@Carson Park
25
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Proctor High School Gym
PHS- Field House
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
12:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Diving 10AM. Swimming 12:30 PM.
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
This is a SWIM MEET only. No diving.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
26
27
DAC
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
28
DAC
9:15am - 2:15pm
Field Trip
@School Forest
CSI class
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
29
DAC
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Troy Burne Golf Club
SEPT 29-30
30
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High/Middle School
132 - Business Ed
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Hibbing High School
Girls - 4:00 PM Boys - 4:30 PM Middle School Girls - 5:00 PM Middle School Boys - 5:30 PM
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Hibbing High School
Girls - 4:00 PM Boys - 4:30 PM Middle School Girls - 5:00 PM Middle School Boys - 5:30 PM
4:30pm
Football: 9th
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?