Skip to content
Superior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
DAC
2
DAC
12:00pm - 6:00pm
PRD
This photo/retake day is rescheduled from the Nov 9th cancelled photo day for Cohort A. Any student who needs a retake, or did not get a photo...
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Ordean East Middle School
Gym (B court only)
Will be live on SMS Facebook page
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Will be live on SHS Facebok page
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
3
4
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
WIAA Regional Semi - Seeded
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 2
6:30pm
Gym: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 2
5
DAC
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hudson High School
WIAA State
3:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Spooner Sports Center
Hosted by Superior High School. Policies and procedures will be those of the School District of Superior
WIAA Regional Final vs. Frederic Co-op
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
Will be live on SHS Facebook page
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wausau East High School
A105
Doors Open: 8:30 Weigh in: 9:00 Coaches Meeting: 9:30 Spectator Entry: 10:00 (2 spectators per competing wrestler) First Session: 10:30
3:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
Will be live on SHS Facebook page
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7
8
DAC
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
WIAA Regional - Seeded
DAC
TBD
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Wildcat Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Spooner Sports Center
Hosted by Superior High School. Policies and procedures will be those of the School District of Superior. WIAA Section Semi-Final vs. New Richmond.
10
11
DAC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ashland High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Silver Bay Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashland High School
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
WIAA Regional
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
WIAA Section Final
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
WIAA Regional Final - Only if win on 2/12
11:00am
Gym: G/V
@Hudson High School
1:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
3:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wessman Arena
14
15
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Will be streamed live on SHS Facebook page
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
16
DAC
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
Game will be streamed on SMS Facebook page
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
WIAA Regional
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
17
DAC
18
DAC
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hibbing High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Spooner Sports Center
WIAA State Semi-Final
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hibbing High School
19
No School; Staff Development
20
9:30am
Hockey: B/V
@South Wood County Recreation Center
WIAA State Championship - wil be televised on KBJR-MY9
1:00pm
Gym: G/V
@La Crosse Logan High School
WIAA Sectionals
21
22
DAC
3:30pm - 7:30pm
SC
@Entire Building - Superior High School
Spring conferences for Superior High School
23
24
25
DAC
26
DAC
TBD
Gym: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
WIAA State
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?