Skip to content
Superior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School; Winter Break
2
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
3
DAC
12:00pm - 12:30pm
DECA Meeting
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
4
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Prescott High School
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
3:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
3:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5
6
DAC
7:30pm - 9:00pm
SHS tennis open courts
@Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls
7
DAC
11:15am - 12:30pm
Business Lunch Series- Mariner Medical Clinic
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
Swimming Pool (M126B)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall School, Duluth
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
Gym - Main
8
3:15pm - 4:15pm
SHS Staff Meeting
@Superior High School - 1400-PAC
SHS staff meeting
9
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@OEMS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@OEMS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
10
DAC
11:30am - 12:30pm
DECA Meeting
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
6:30pm
Gym: V
@Twin Ports Gymnastics Center
6:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Superior Ice Arena
11
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Eau Claire North High School
BRC Championship
5:00am - 8:30pm
DECA
Districts in Menomonie
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
1320-Multi-Purpose/Wrestling Room
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
2:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ordean East Middle School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
12
13
DAC
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Esko High School
Practice Gym Wood
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Band Concert
@1400-Performing Arts Center-All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
SHS tennis open courts
@Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls
14
DAC
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 2-East
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 2-East
15
DAC
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Senior Project Presentations
@
Multiple Location
Senior Project Presentations
16
DAC
11:15am - 12:30pm
Business Lunch Series- Anderson & Hammack Construc
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
17
11:30am - 12:30pm
NMC- Culinary Program
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
11:30am - 12:30pm
NMC- Maritime Academy
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys swim team meal
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
18
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
19
20
No School; Holiday
21
DAC
11:15am - 12:30pm
Business Lunch Series- CCI
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
5:15pm
BND
@Superior Ice Arena
Pep Band to perform at Girls Hockey game
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House 139 (all courts)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
22
DAC
8:20am - 2:30pm
CFT
Northland Students to Cooper
8:30am - 10:30am
Construction Pathway Career Fair
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys swim team meal
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
8:00pm - 3:00pm
Chamber Youth Leadership
Chamber Youth Leadership program field trip. All juniors in the program will be out this day.
23
DAC
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
6:30pm
Gym: V
@Menomonie High School
6:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spooner High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
24
12:00pm
TTD
Mock Trial to Brookfield Invite
4:00pm
TTD
Dance travel day for regional at Hudson
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
25
Mock Trial
Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Hudson High School
WACPC Regionals
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Grand Rapids High School
11:00am
Gym: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
Ole Olsen Gym
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
26
27
DAC
11:00am - 12:30pm
WITC Visit
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
SHS tennis open courts
@Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls
28
9:42am - 10:07am
EF
@1400-PAC
The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday...
11:00am - 12:30pm
Business Lunch Series- JAMAR
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Esko High School
weigh in in at 5:00, JV/jr high at 6:00, and varsity to follow
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
29
TTD
HMUN conference in Boston
30
DAC
HMUN
9:42am - 10:07am
EF
@1400-PAC
The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday...
11:00am - 12:30pm
Business Lunch Series - WI DMV
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
6:30pm
Gym: V
@River Falls High School
31
HMUN
7:30am - 7:50am
SSO
@1390-Gym
State send-off for SHS dance team
8:00am - 5:00pm
CFT
Northwoods GSA Summit at UWEC-Barron County
12:45pm
TTD
Dance team travel day for state
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mesabi East High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Superior Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ladysmith High School
HON Conference Dual
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?