Skip to content
Superior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
DAC
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Duluth East High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
2
DAC
7:30am - 2:30pm
FBLA Blood Drive
@SHS Outdoor Campus - North Parking Lots-Doors N3 &N4
9:00am - 2:45pm
CFT
@School Forest
Orchestra classes from SHS along with Orchestra 8 from SMS for Music in the Forest.
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
WIAA Regional. Coaches meeting at 9:00 am
11:40am - 12:40pm
AirForce Visit
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
SHS Staff Meeting
@Superior High School - 1505-Group Learning(Northland Commons)
SHS staff meeting
3
DAC
11:15am - 12:30pm
HDC Outreach
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
3:20pm - 5:30pm
CFT
Cross Country team to Bagley Nature Center at UMD
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: 9th
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
Soccer Field #3 (closest to tracks)
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
4
DAC
9:00am - 11:45am
CFT
@School Forest
Northland program
11:30am - 12:25pm
WITC Visit
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
3:30pm
TTD
Boys soccer travel day to WI Rapids
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
7:00pm
Football: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Proctor High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Proctor Golf Course
9:30am
Soccer: B/V
@Washington Elementary
Soccer Field 5
12:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Enger Park Golf Course
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
9AM diving / 1PM swimming
6
3:30pm
TTD
Girls tennis team travel to sub-sectional
7
DAC
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
MHS and UW Stout Menard's Indoor Tennis Center if inclement weather Coaches Meeting @ 8AM
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Menomonie - Don & Nona Williams Football Stadium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
8
DAC
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Stevens Point Country Club
WIAA Sectionals
12:45pm - 1:15pm
Dunwoody College Visit
@Superior High School - 1177-Small Group Room
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Ripon College Visit
@1173-Small Group Room
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Proctor High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
9
DAC
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
WIAA Sectionals
12:45pm - 1:45pm
Hamline College Visit
@Superior High School - 1177-Small Group Room
6:00pm
STM
Girls golf team banquet at VIP
10
DAC
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
WIAA Sectionals
3:45pm - 4:40pm
Quiz Bowl
@2110-Business(LeCaptain)
SHS vs. Phillips
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Grand View Golf Course
Time: ? 3:30- Coaches? Meeting ? 4:00- Jr. High B & G Race- ~1600 m. ? 4:15- Varsity & JV Girls Race - 5000 m. ? 4:55- Varsity & JV Boys Race - 5000 m. ? Awards...
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
11
DAC
4:45pm
Football: 9th
@River Falls High School
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@University of Wisconsin - River Falls
7:00pm
Football: V
@University of Wisconsin - River Falls
12
13
14
DAC
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University Ridge Golf Course
WIAA State
9:30am - 10:00am
Lake Superior College Visit
@Superior High School - 1177-Small Group Room
11:15am - 12:30pm
Army Visit
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
3:30pm - 8:00pm
PTC
@Entire Building - Superior High School
Superior High School Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:15pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
4:45pm - 5:40pm
Quiz Bowl
@2110-Business(LeCaptain)
SHS vs. Chequamegon
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
15
DAC
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@University Ridge Golf Course
WIAA State
11:15am - 12:30pm
HDC Outreach
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Proctor Golf Course
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
5:45pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
16
DAC
7:30am - 1:00pm
PSAT Testing
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
PSAT testing for selected students
8:00am - 10:30am
PRD
@1013-Spartans Commons (South)
Picture re-take day
8:30am - 10:30am
Career Fair
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
Heath and Human Services Career Fair
10:00am - 2:00pm
CFT
Spanish class field trip
17
DAC
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
WIAA State Individual
8:00am - 9:00pm
BND
@UW-Superior
Tri State Honor Band at UWS
3:00pm - 8:00pm
One-Act
Districts at Northwestern High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Washburn High School
4:45pm
Football: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
Game moved to Friday October 18
18
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
WIAA State Individual
4:30pm
Football: 9th
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Rice Lake High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rice Lake High School
19
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
WIAA State Individual
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dances
Fall Ball dance at UW-Superior
20
21
DAC
8:00am - 3:05pm
UHC
SHS students at UMD Honor Choir
3:45pm - 4:40pm
Quiz Bowl
@2110-Business(LeCaptain)
SHS vs. Maple
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
6:00pm
SB
(th football team banquet at VIP
6:30pm - 8:00pm
National Honor Society Induction
@
Multiple Location
22
DAC
11:15am - 12:30pm
HDC Outreach
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
3:30pm - 8:00pm
PTC
@Entire Building - Superior High School
Superior High School Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:45pm - 8:00pm
FR
@1013-Spartans Commons (South)
Boys swim team fundraiser: We will have a Nacho Bar and Sweet Sale available 3:45-8:00 in the Commons area with take-out and Pre-orders availab...
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wausau West High School
002 - Metals Lab
WIAA Regional Game
23
DAC
8:00am - 3:00pm
BND
WMEA Conference
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College Visit
@Superior High School - 1177-Small Group Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2021 Spring Break Parent Meeting
@Library
24
8:00am - 3:00pm
BND
WMEA Conference
11:15am - 12:30pm
Business Lunch
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
Business Lunch Fasetto Company
11:15am - 12:30pm
Lake Superior College Visit
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
5:30pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
Diving will start at 3:30 pm, swim at 5:30 pm
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@New Richmond High School
WIAA regional
25
DAC
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
WIAA State Team
8:00am - 3:00pm
BND
WMEA Conference
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@TBD
WIAA Level I. Seeding meeting is Saturday, October 19th. Game could be Friday, October 25th or Saturday, October 26th. Site TBD.
7:00pm
Football: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
WIAA Level I. Seeding meeting is Saturday, October 19th. Game could be Friday, October 25th or Saturday, October 26th. Site TBD.
26
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
WIAA State Team
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@New Richmond Paperjack Elementary
WIAA Sectionals.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
WIAA Regional Final. If win on Thursday, October 24. Potential site would be Hudson Time TBD.
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@TBD
WIAA Regional Final. If win on Thursday, October 24th. Site will be River Falls.
27
28
9:00am - 2:45pm
CFT
Northland Program to School Forest and Village Lanes
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir & Orch Fall Concert
@
Multiple Location
29
11:15am - 12:30pm
HDC Outreach
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Team Banquet
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2021 Spring Break Parent Meeting
@Library
30
3:00pm - 4:00pm
One-Act
Sectionals at UW-Eau Claire
7:00pm - 10:00pm
SHS Halloween Bash
@
Multiple Location
31
No School; Staff Development
TBD
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
WIAA Sectional Semi
8:30am - 2:45pm
Chamber Youth Leadership
Community Business Tours
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@New Richmond High School
WIAA Sectional Semi
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?