Superior

Superior

1

Sunday, August 25, 2019
Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 4:00pmClass Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

Cross country trip to Pattison Park

Cross country trip to Pattison Park

4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 09-12-19)

vs. School District of Ashland
7:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Northwestern
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amDistrict Welcome Back

School District Welcome Back

School District Welcome Back

8:30am- 3:00pmChamber Youth LeadershipBus Info

Leaves:       8:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:45pm

Local business tours for Junior group

(business_tours_agenda_tuesday_august_27_2019.docx)

Local business tours for Junior group

(business_tours_agenda_tuesday_august_27_2019.docx)
11:00amSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Menomonie
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Menomonie
1:00pmVolleyball: C Team QuadBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Chippewa Falls, DC Everest JH/MS, Eau Claire North
 @ DC Everest JH/MS location

EC North vs. Superior 1:00 - South Court Chippewa Falls vs. DCE 1:00 - North Court Chippewa Fall vs. Superior 2:15 - North Court EC North vs. DCE 2:15 - South.....

EC North vs. Superior 1:00 - South Court Chippewa Falls vs. DCE 1:00 - North Court Chippewa Fall vs. Superior 2:15 - North Court EC North vs. DCE 2:15 - South.....

1:00pmVolleyball: JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Chippewa Falls, DC Everest, Eau Claire North
 @ DC Everest High School location

EC North vs. Superior 1:00 - South Court Chippewa Falls vs. DCE 1:00 - North Court Chippewa Fall vs. Superior 2:15 - North Court EC North vs. DCE 2:15 - South.....

EC North vs. Superior 1:00 - South Court Chippewa Falls vs. DCE 1:00 - North Court Chippewa Fall vs. Superior 2:15 - North Court EC North vs. DCE 2:15 - South.....

1:00pmVolleyball: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Chippewa Falls, DC Everest, Eau Claire North
 @ DC Everest High School location

EC North vs. Superior 1:00 - South Court Chippewa Falls vs. DCE 1:00 - North Court Chippewa Fall vs. Superior 2:15 - North Court EC North vs. DCE 2:15 - South.....

EC North vs. Superior 1:00 - South Court Chippewa Falls vs. DCE 1:00 - North Court Chippewa Fall vs. Superior 2:15 - North Court EC North vs. DCE 2:15 - South.....

1:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 08-29-19)

vs. Duluth Denfeld, Duluth East
 @ Laura MacArthur Elementary (Courts) location

1:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Super

1:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Super

3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 08-29-19)

vs. Duluth Denfeld

1:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Super

1:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Super

Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 09-11-19)

vs. Barron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hayward Community Schools, Hudson, Ladysmith, Luck, Menomonie, New Richmond, Northwestern, Rice Lake, River Falls, Spooner
 @ Nemadji Golf Courselocation
12:00pmVolleyball: JV Scrimmages  

(Cancelled)

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Superior High Schoollocation
12:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Scrimmages  

(Cancelled)

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Superior High Schoollocation
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Barron, Spooner
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation

Golf match at Spooner Golf Course

Golf match at Spooner Golf Course

4:30pm- 7:00pmLaptop Distribution
1170-Library location

Laptop Distribution

Laptop Distribution

Thursday, August 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Barron, Bayfield, Bessemer, Chequamegon, Drummond, Hayward Community Schools, Hurley, Ironwood, Mellen, Northwestern, School District of Ashland, Solon Springs, South Shore, Tomahawk, Washburn

10AM -- MS race 10:30AM -- HS 11:00AM -- HS

10AM -- MS race 10:30AM -- HS 11:00AM -- HS

2:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Date changed from 08-27-19)

vs. Duluth Denfeld, Duluth East  @  Laura MacArthur Elementary (Courts)
Tennis CourtslocationFS

2:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Superior

2:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Superior

3:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 08-29-19)

vs. Duluth Denfeld, Duluth East
 @ Laura MacArthur Elementary (Courts) location

2:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Superior

2:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Superior

4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Luck
 @ Frederic Golf Courselocation
5:00pmFootball: 9th Gamevs. Rice Lake
5:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 08-27-19)

vs. Duluth Denfeld

2:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Superior

2:30 Denfeld v East 3:15 East v Superior 5:00 Denfeld v Superior

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Two Harbors
Friday, August 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmCheerleading: Varsity Gamevs. Merrill
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Merrill
Saturday, August 31, 2019