Superior

Superior

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    State Conference in Madison
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Nemadji Golf Course
    11:40am - 12:40pm
    @1013-Spartans Commons (South)
    SWL&P
    12:20pm - 12:30pm
    @Superior High School - 2125-Foreign Language(Waletzko)
    Attention: for students participating in the Festival of Nations field trip on May 2. There?s going to be a quick informational meeting in Room...
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @SHS Gym - All
    SHS Spartan Art Fiesta
  • 2
    6:00am - 3:00pm
    State Conference in Madison
    6:30am - 5:30pm
    Spanish classes to Festival of Nations in St. Paul, MN
    3:15pm - 4:15pm
    @1196-Library Conference Room Small-West
    SHS department heads meeting
    4:00pm
    @Superior Middle School
    4:00pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @Rice Lake High School
    7:00pm
    @Wheeler Field #5
    7:00pm
    @Wade Stadium
    7:00pm
    @Rice Lake High School
  • 3
    7:30am - 1:30pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex - Spartan Football/Soccer Field
    SHS Blood Drive
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
    12:00pm
    @New Richmond High School
    2:24pm - 3:24pm
    @Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
    Student Council Spring Fling Assembly
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    4:00pm
    Girls soccer travel to Wausua for contest May 4
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
    Knockerball event
  • 4
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    State Solo Ensemble at UW-Eau Claire
    9:00am
    @Big Fish Golf Course
    9:00am
    @DC Everest High School
    9:00am
    @DC Everest High School
    10:00am
    @Wausau West High School
    10:00am
    @Esko High School
    11:00am
    @Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field
    11:00am
    @Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field
  • 12
    1:00pm - 8:00pm
    SHS Spring Musical-Shrek
  • 13
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @1196/97 Library Conference Room-All
    AP Biology Exam
    8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Stillwater CC
    10:30am
    (Changed)
    @Nemadji Golf Course
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    Clay Trap Team Competition Week 4
    5:00pm
    @Hudson High School
    5:00pm
    @Hudson High School
  • 14
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @1196/97 Library Conference Room-All
    AP Claculas AB/BC Exam
    9:00am
    @Wild Ridge Golf Course
    9:45am - 12:30pm
    Four choir students will be singing the National Anthem at the Allete Shareholders Annual Meeting at the DECC.
    10:45am - 2:00pm
    @School Forest
    SPED IDS/IDM Classes
    12:00pm - 12:30pm
    @PAC - Superior High School
    Meeting for all students interested in participating in SHS girls swim and dive this fall
    2:00pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    4:30pm
    @Superior High School
    4:30pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    4:30pm
    @Wade Field #7
    5:45pm
    @Wade Field # 6
  • 15
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @1196/97 Library Conference Room-All
    AP English Language Exam
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    Spartan Spin/AP Lit/CITS classes to Minneapolis Institute of Art
    8:45am - 2:15pm
    @School Forest
    Team 9-1
    11:00am
    @Nemadji Golf Course
    11:00am
    @Nemadji Golf Course
    11:40am - 12:40pm
    @1013-Spartans Commons (South)
    Essentia Health
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    Superior School District Scholarship Night
  • 16
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    AP World History Exam at UWS
    12:10pm - 12:35pm
    @1400-PAC
    Meeting for all seniors: Thursday we will be meeting with seniors during second lunch to go over end of year expectations, graduation, etc. If ...
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    4:30pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @Halmstad Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Chippewa Falls High School
    6:30pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
  • 17
    10:00am
    @Virginia Golf Course
    10:00am
    @Virginia Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Hibbing High School
    Varsity JV (Games will be played as close together as reasonable as field has no lights) 11:30 Proctor vs ...
    4:30pm
    @Hibbing High School
    Varsity JV (Games will be played as close together as reasonable as field has no lights) 11:30 Proctor vs ...
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Performing Arts Center (PAC) SHS
    Spring Band Concert
  • 18
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Proctor High School
    Friday May 17 Varsity at Nyberg Field JV at Vic Power Field Proctor vs Cloquet 4:30 Pr...
    2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Proctor High School
    2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
  • 19
    3:45pm
    Team travel day for boys tennis sectional
  • 20
    8:00am - 3:05pm
    @1196/97 Library Conference Room-All
    8:45am - 2:40pm
    @School Forest
    CSI Biology/Chemistry along with Lake Superior 5th grade
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Eau Claire Memorial High School
    WIAA Sub-Sectional
    12:00pm - 4:45pm
    Orchestra students to DECC
    3:30pm
    @Menomonie High School
    WIAA Regionals
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    Clay Trap Team Competition Week 5
  • 21
    8:00am - 3:05pm
    @1196/97 Library Conference Room-All
    9:30am
    @Nemadji Golf Course
    WIAA regional
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @Menomonie High School
    5:00pm
    @Menomonie High School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    SHS is #2 seed and has a bye this date
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
  • 22
    8:45am - 2:45pm
    @School Forest
    CSI Biology/Chemistry along with Cooper 5th grade
    8:45am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Ecology, Physics & Geology classes to Amnicon State Park. One group in the AM & one in the PM.
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
    WIAA Sectionals
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Iron River baseball field
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    Spring Choir Concert at Cathedral Church
  • 23
    12:10pm - 12:35pm
    @1400-PAC
    Meeting for SHS students taking AP World History next year.
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Morie Arnovich Field
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
    SHS dance team try-outs
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Hall/Trophy Case
    4:00pm
    @DC Everest Junior High
    WIAA Sectional
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @Superior High School
    5:00pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    SHS is the #2 seed and will play the winner between Chippewa Falls and EC Memorial.
    6:45pm
    (Changed)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @1196/97 Library Conference Room-All
    Meeting for all SHS students and their parents interested in trying out for the SHS dance team
  • 24
    11:40am - 12:05pm
    @2121-Language Arts(Wolfe)
    2019-20 AP Lit summer assignment meeting on May 23, Thursday, A lunch in room 2121. All students taking AP Lit next year must attend.
  • 25
    12:00pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    8:00am
    Boys golf sectional travel day and practice round
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
    SHS dance team try-outs
    5:00pm
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
    Site is seeded
    5:00pm
    @Wausau West High School
    WIAA regional, Site seeded, If win May 25.
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @NBC Spartan Sports Complex
  • 29
    9:00am
    @New Richmond Golf Club School
    11:15am - 12:45pm
    @Superior High School - 1013-Commons-All
    SHS Q-fest
    11:45am - 12:45pm
    @PAC - Superior High School
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
    SHS dance team try-outs
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    Superior High School Honors Night
  • 30
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Stevens Point Area High School
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
    WIAA State Final Individual
    11:15am - 12:45pm
    @Superior High School - 1013-Commons-All
    SHS Q-fest
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
    SHS dance team try-outs
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Carson Park
    Site is seeded. If win May 28
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Performing Arts Center (PAC) SHS
    Spring Orchestra Concert
  • 31
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
    WIAA State Final Individual
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @UW La Crosse-Roger Harring Field
    WIAA State
    8:45am - 2:45pm
    @School Forest
    Northland Program
    2:15pm - 3:25pm
    @Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
    Senior Class Social
  • 1