Skip to content
Superior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
DAC
Skills USA
State Conference in Madison
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Nemadji Golf Course
11:40am - 12:40pm
BLP
@1013-Spartans Commons (South)
SWL&P
12:20pm - 12:30pm
FTM
@Superior High School - 2125-Foreign Language(Waletzko)
Attention: for students participating in the Festival of Nations field trip on May 2. There?s going to be a quick informational meeting in Room...
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spartan Art Fiesta
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
SHS Spartan Art Fiesta
2
DAC
6:00am - 3:00pm
Skills USA
State Conference in Madison
6:30am - 5:30pm
CFT
Spanish classes to Festival of Nations in St. Paul, MN
3:15pm - 4:15pm
DHM
@Superior High School - 1196- Library Conference Room Small-West
SHS department heads meeting
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Superior Middle School
Softball Field #1
4:00pm
Softball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
3
7:30am - 1:30pm
BD
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex - Spartan Football/Soccer Field
SHS Blood Drive
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
12:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@New Richmond High School
2:24pm - 3:24pm
Assembly
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
Student Council Spring Fling Assembly
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
4:00pm
TTD
Girls soccer travel to Wausua for contest May 4
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
Softball Field S2
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
Softball Field S1
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Student Council
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
Knockerball event
4
8:00am - 4:00pm
State Solo Ensemble Festival
State Solo Ensemble at UW-Eau Claire
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Big Fish Golf Course
9:00am
Softball: JV
@DC Everest High School
9:00am
Softball: V
@DC Everest High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Wausau West High School
10:00am
Track: V
@Esko High School
Baseball Field North
Baseball Field South
Esko Stadium Field
Les Knuti Field
Softball Field North - Athletic Complex
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field
5
3:00pm
SB
Gymnastic banquet at Ace's
6
DAC
8:00am - 12:30pm
APG
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
AP US Government Test
10:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia Golf Course
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
CTT
Clay Trap Team Competition Week 3
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Rice Lake High School
7
DAC
12:00pm - 4:00pm
AP Physics Exam
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
AP Physics 1 Exam
4:00pm
Track: V
@Virginia - Ewens Football Stadium
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Superior High School
Soccer Field #3 (closest to tracks)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
6:45pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Baseball Field
6:45pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
8
DAC
8:00am - 12:30pm
APEL
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
AP English Literature Exam
8:30am - 9:30am
College Admission Representative
@1179-Small Group Room
10:30am
Golf: B/V
@Cloquet Country Club Golf Course
11:40am - 12:40pm
BLP
@1013-Spartans Commons (South)
Americorps
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Giants Ridge - The Quarry
3:15pm - 4:15pm
stm
@1505-Northland Commons
SHS staff meeting
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@
9
DAC
8:00am - 12:30pm
APCE
AP Chemistry exam at UWS
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Turtleback Golf Course
12:00pm - 4:30pm
AP Psychology Exam
AP Psychology exam at UWS
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Book Bash
@
Multiple Location
Book Bash which is a collaboration between the Lake Superior Literacy Council and Mentor Superior.
4:45pm
Baseball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
6:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
Soccer Field #3 (closest to tracks)
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
6:45pm
Baseball: JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
10
DAC
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP U.S. History Exam
AP US History Exam at UWS
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Giants Ridge - The Quarry
12:00pm - 4:00pm
AP Physics Exam
AP Physics 2 exam at UWS
12:10pm - 12:30pm
APU
@1400-PAC
Meeting for all students taking APUSH next year
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
SHS Spring Musical-Shrek
11
10:00am - 4:00pm
D4UR
@1013-North Commons
Benna Ford Drive 4UR School Test Drive event. SHS receives $20 per test drive. Must be 18 years of age or older and have a valid drivers licens...
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Giants Ridge - The Quarry
11:00am
Softball: JV
@Hallie Park
3 Games
11:00am
Softball: V
@Casper Park
3 Games
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Morie Arnovich Field
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
1:00pm - 9:30pm
Musi
@1400-Performing Arts Center-All
SHS Spring Musical-Shrek 1:00 pm and 7:00 pm shows
12
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
SHS Spring Musical-Shrek
13
DAC
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP Biology
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
AP Biology Exam
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Stillwater CC
10:30am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Nemadji Golf Course
5:00pm - 7:30pm
CTT
Clay Trap Team Competition Week 4
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hudson High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hudson High School
14
DAC
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP Calc AB/BC Exam
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
AP Claculas AB/BC Exam
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Wild Ridge Golf Course
9:45am - 12:30pm
CFT
Four choir students will be singing the National Anthem at the Allete Shareholders Annual Meeting at the DECC.
10:45am - 2:00pm
CFT
@School Forest
SPED IDS/IDM Classes
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Girl's Swim Team
@Superior High School - 1400-PAC
Meeting for all students interested in participating in SHS girls swim and dive this fall
2:00pm
Track: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Superior High School
Morrie Arnovich Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
5:45pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
15
DAC
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP English Language
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
AP English Language Exam
8:00am - 3:30pm
CFT
Spartan Spin/AP Lit/CITS classes to Minneapolis Institute of Art
8:45am - 2:15pm
CFT
@School Forest
Team 9-1
11:00am
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
11:40am - 12:40pm
BLP
@1013-Spartans Commons (South)
Essentia Health
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Scholarship Night
@
Multiple Location
Superior School District Scholarship Night
16
DAC
8:00am - 12:00pm
APH
AP World History Exam at UWS
12:10pm - 12:35pm
SCM
@1400-PAC
Meeting for all seniors: Thursday we will be meeting with seniors during second lunch to go over end of year expectations, graduation, etc. If ...
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Halmstad Elementary School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
17
10:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Virginia Golf Course
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Virginia Golf Course
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Hibbing High School
Varsity JV (Games will be played as close together as reasonable as field has no lights) 11:30 Proctor vs ...
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Hibbing High School
Varsity JV (Games will be played as close together as reasonable as field has no lights) 11:30 Proctor vs ...
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BND
@Performing Arts Center (PAC) SHS
Spring Band Concert
18
12:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Proctor High School
Friday May 17 Varsity at Nyberg Field JV at Vic Power Field Proctor vs Cloquet 4:30 Pr...
2:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Proctor High School
2:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
19
3:45pm
TTD
Team travel day for boys tennis sectional
20
DTTY
8:00am - 3:05pm
Accuplacer Testing
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
8:45am - 2:40pm
CFT
@School Forest
CSI Biology/Chemistry along with Lake Superior 5th grade
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
WIAA Sub-Sectional
12:00pm - 4:45pm
CFT
Orchestra students to DECC
3:30pm
Track: V
@Menomonie High School
WIAA Regionals
5:00pm - 7:30pm
CTT
Clay Trap Team Competition Week 5
21
DAC
8:00am - 3:05pm
Accuplacer Testing
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
WIAA regional
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Menomonie High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
SHS is #2 seed and has a bye this date
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
22
DAC
8:45am - 2:45pm
CFT
@School Forest
CSI Biology/Chemistry along with Cooper 5th grade
8:45am - 3:00pm
CFT
(Cancelled)
Ecology, Physics & Geology classes to Amnicon State Park. One group in the AM & one in the PM.
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
WIAA Sectionals
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Iron River baseball field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
Spring Choir Concert at Cathedral Church
23
DAC
12:10pm - 12:35pm
APH
@1400-PAC
Meeting for SHS students taking AP World History next year.
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Morie Arnovich Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance team tryouts
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
SHS dance team try-outs
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Northern Lights Arts Festival
@Hall/Trophy Case
4:00pm
Track: V
@DC Everest Junior High
WIAA Sectional
4:45pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Superior High School
Soccer Field #3 (closest to tracks)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
5:00pm
Softball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
SHS is the #2 seed and will play the winner between Chippewa Falls and EC Memorial.
6:45pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Baseball Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance team tryout informational meeting
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
Meeting for all SHS students and their parents interested in trying out for the SHS dance team
24
11:40am - 12:05pm
APEL
@2121-Language Arts(Wolfe)
2019-20 AP Lit summer assignment meeting on May 23, Thursday, A lunch in room 2121. All students taking AP Lit next year must attend.
25
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
26
27
No School; Holiday
28
DAC
8:00am
TTD
Boys golf sectional travel day and practice round
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance team tryouts
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
SHS dance team try-outs
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Baseball Field Venue
Site is seeded
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wausau West High School
WIAA regional, Site seeded, If win May 25.
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
29
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@New Richmond Golf Club School
11:15am - 12:45pm
QF
@Superior High School - 1013-Commons-All
SHS Q-fest
11:45am - 12:45pm
Advisory Lesson
@Superior High School - 1400-PAC
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance team tryouts
@Superior High School - 1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
SHS dance team try-outs
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HN
@
Multiple Location
Superior High School Honors Night
30
TBD
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Stevens Point Area High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
WIAA State Final Individual
11:15am - 12:45pm
QF
@Superior High School - 1013-Commons-All
SHS Q-fest
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance team tryouts
@Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
SHS dance team try-outs
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Carson Park
Site is seeded. If win May 28
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra
@Performing Arts Center (PAC) SHS
Spring Orchestra Concert
31
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
WIAA State Final Individual
TBD
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@UW La Crosse-Roger Harring Field
WIAA State
8:45am - 2:45pm
CFT
@School Forest
Northland Program
2:15pm - 3:25pm
Senior Class meeting
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
Senior Class Social
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?