Superior
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_4_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_4_2019_announcements.pdf)
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_5_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_5_2019_announcements.pdf)
7:30amFBLABus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Duluth East
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Hermantown
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Duluth East
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Duluth East
6:30pmHockey: Girls JV Gamevs. Silver Bay
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Hermantown
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Duluth East
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Silver Bay
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_6_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_6_2019_announcements.pdf)
7:30am- 11:00pmFBLABus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

8:30am- 11:00amScholarship - Nelson Writing Sample
1196/97 Library Conference Room-All location

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Staff Development Day

No School

No School

8:00am- 3:00pmChamber Youth Leadership

Women in Leadership for Seniors

Women in Leadership for Seniors

8:00am- 11:00amScholarship - Nelson Writing Sample  

(Cancelled)

1196/97 Library Conference Room-All location

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Rapids
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Rapids
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Rapids
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Staff Development Day

No School

No School

8:00am- 3:00pmChamber Youth Leadership

Workforce & ED Day for Juniors

Workforce & ED Day for Juniors

3:30pmMock TrialBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Team travel day. Regional in Eau Claire

Team travel day. Regional in Eau Claire

5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:40am
Return:       --

vs. WIAA Tournament
 @ Hudson Middle Schoollocation

WIAA Sectionals Dive

WIAA Sectionals Dive

6:30pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet  

(Date changed from 01-24-19)

vs. Eau Claire North
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT Test

National ACT test Day

National ACT test Day

Mock TrialBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Regionals in Eau Claire

Regionals in Eau Claire

9:45amGymnastics: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Antigo, Chequamegon, Grantsburg, Lakeland Union, Marquette HS, MI, Medford, Rhinelander, School District of Ashland, Washburn
 @ Ashland High Schoollocation
(2019_ashland_high_school_valentines_invite.doc)
(2019_ashland_high_school_valentines_invite.doc)
10:00amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, New Richmond, River Falls
 @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field location

Weigh-In at 8:30 AM

(wrestling_regional_2019.docx)

Weigh-In at 8:30 AM

(wrestling_regional_2019.docx)
12:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
 @ Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center location
1:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. WIAA Tournament

WIAA Sectionals Swim

WIAA Sectionals Swim

2:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
 @ Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center location
3:00pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @ Hayward Community Schools location
3:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @ Hayward HS location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Hayward Community Schools
 @ Hayward HS location
Sunday, February 10, 2019