Superior
1

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 9:30amClass Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  8:05am
Return:       9:15am

 

(Cancelled)

SHS choir to Superior MS.

SHS choir to Superior MS.

12:15pm- 12:40pmAP World History

Meeting for all freshman interested in taking AP World History next year.

Meeting for all freshman interested in taking AP World History next year.

12:50pmTeam travel dayBus Info

Leaves:       12:50pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

Dance state travel day

Dance state travel day

2:10pm- 3:05pmSnow Week Assembly
1390-Gym location

Snow week assembly

Snow week assembly

3:45pmTeam travel day

Team travel day for divers to Hudson for BRC meet

Team travel day for divers to Hudson for BRC meet

5:00pmWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:25pm
Return:       12:00am

vs. Bloomer, Boyceville, Chippewa Falls, Durand, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Glenwood City, Menomonie, New Richmond, Prescott, River Falls, School District of Somerset, Spring Valley, St Croix Central
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 10:00pmPledgeMakers REC NIGHT  

(Cancelled)

1013-Commons-All, PAClocation

PlegeMakers Rec Night

PlegeMakers Rec Night

7:00pm- 10:00pmPledgeMakers REC NIGHT  

(Cancelled)

1171-Small Group Room, 1173-Small Group Room, 1175-Small Group Room, 1177-Small Group Room, 1179-Small Group Room, 2143-Small Group, 2149-Small Group, 2153-Group Learning, 3113-Small Group, 3119-Small Group, 3149-Small Group, 3153-Group Learning location

PledgeMakers Rec Night

PledgeMakers Rec Night

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity Statevs. TBA
Music

State honors auditions for music department in Eau Claire.

State honors auditions for music department in Eau Claire.

8:00am- 3:00pmFBLA Regional
CAFA, CAFB, CAFC, Library Career Center, SHS Cafeteria - All, SHS Gym - Alllocation

FBLA Regioanal

FBLA Regioanal

10:00amSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Hudson
 @ Hudson High Schoollocation

BRC Tournament

(2019_boys_brc_conf_meet_swim.docx)

BRC Tournament

(2019_boys_brc_conf_meet_swim.docx)
10:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Chetek High Schoollocation

HON Conference Tournament 8:30 weigh ins

HON Conference Tournament 8:30 weigh ins

2:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Chippewa Falls
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmBoys Hockey Pancake Breakfast
1013-Commons-All, 1074-Kitchenlocation

Annual Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser

Annual Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser

1:00pmTeam travel dayBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Dance state travel day

Dance state travel day

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_4_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_4_2019_announcements.pdf)
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_5_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_5_2019_announcements.pdf)
7:30amFBLABus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Duluth East
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Hermantown
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Duluth East
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Duluth East
6:30pmHockey: Girls JV Gamevs. Silver Bay
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Hermantown
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Duluth East
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Silver Bay
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_6_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_6_2019_announcements.pdf)
7:30am- 11:00pmFBLABus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative

8:30am- 11:00amScholarship - Nelson Writing Sample
1196/97 Library Conference Room-All location

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Staff Development Day

No School

No School

8:00am- 3:00pmChamber Youth Leadership

Women in Leadership for Seniors

Women in Leadership for Seniors

8:00am- 11:00amScholarship - Nelson Writing Sample  

(Cancelled)

1196/97 Library Conference Room-All location

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Rapids
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Rapids
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Rapids