Marshall School, Duluth

Marshall School, Duluth

1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Duluth East, Eveleth-Gilbert, Grand Rapids, Hermantown, International Falls School Activities, Proctor, Two Harbors
 @ Pokegama Golf Courselocation
4:15pmTrack: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Cloquet High School, Duluth Denfeld, TBA  @  Duluth Denfeld High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Cloquet High School  @  Mettner Field
6:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Cloquet High School  @  Mettner Field
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  9:30am
Return:       --

vs. Chippewa Falls, Duluth Denfeld, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Osceola, Proctor, Rice Lake, River Falls, School District of Ashland, Superior, Washburn
 @ Nemadji Golf Courselocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cloquet High School
 @ Wade Field # 6location
6:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Cloquet High School
 @ Wade Field # 6location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Hermantown
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Duluth Denfeld  @  Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Superior
6:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Proctor
 @ Wade Field # 6location
6:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Superior
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:15am
Return:       --

vs. Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hayward Community Schools, Ladysmith, Lakeland Union, Luck, Menomonie, Neillsville, Northwestern, Osceola, Rice Lake, School District of Ashland, Spooner, Superior, Unity, Virginia
 @ Hayward Golf and Tennis Club location
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Foley
 @ Foley High School location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Maple Lake
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Maple Lake
4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Barnum, Carlton, Cloquet High School, Hermantown, Hibbing, Moose Lake, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Proctor  @  Cloquet High School
TracklocationFS
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBaseball: JV Gamevs. Greenway
 @ Wheeler Field #5location
9:00amBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Greenway
 @ Wade Stadiumlocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Bloomer, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hayward Community Schools, Ladysmith, Lakeland Union, Luck, Menomonie, New Richmond, Northwestern, Osceola, Rice Lake, School District of Ashland, Spooner, Superior, Unity, Virginia
 @ Hayward Golf and Tennis Club location
10:00amSoftball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Monticello, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Cloud Tech, Thief River Falls
 @ Sauk Rapids - Bob Cross Field location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Cloquet High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-18)

vs. Two Harbors
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 05-07-18)

vs. Two Harbors
5:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Harbors
6:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-18)

vs. Two Harbors