Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 4:00pm
Hunter Kickoff Open House
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:30am
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Virginia Golf Course
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Football practice
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Central High School - football field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Girls practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Denfeld Athletics
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
Athletic Conditioning Workouts - open to all students
8:00am - 10:30am
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Open to all students
9:00am - 1:00pm
9th Grade Orientation
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
9:45am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
Meet by the gym entrance
10:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
10:30am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:00pm
Football: 9th
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Virginia High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Marshall School, Duluth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Virginia High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Esko High School
3
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
7:00am - 8:00am
Denfeld Athletics
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
Athletic Conditioning Workouts - open to all students
8:00am - 10:30am
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Open to all students
9:45am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
Meet by the gym entrance
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Central High School - football field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Princeton High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Princeton High School
5
6
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Soccer - Boys practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
8
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Boys practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:45am - 8:45am
Exec. Board
@B400-Fitness Room
Homecoming assembly prep/man line
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Nemadji Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Football: 9th
@Lincoln Elementary School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Proctor High School
Copy of Egerdahl Field
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Proctor High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 3
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Proctor High School
Copy of Egerdahl Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 2
10
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Central High School - football field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
6:00pm
Football: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
11
TBD
Soccer: G/V
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Irondale High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Irondale High School
10:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
11:00am - 5:30pm
LSC Day - Soccer
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Ordean East
Field (Soccer)
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
11:30am
Soccer: G/JV
@Lincoln Park Middle School
12
11:45am - 6:15pm
Fall League
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
13
6:30am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Central High School - football field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Aitkin High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East H.S.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Girls practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hermantown Middle School Field (YMCA)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Epilepsy Walk
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
Event starts at 6:00 pm
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hermantown Middle School Field (YMCA)
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hermantown High/Middle School
Corey Veech Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Aitkin High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Aitkin High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Aitkin High School
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Centricity Stadium (CV Turf Field)
15
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Central High School - football field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Boys practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:45am - 8:45am
Exec. Board
@B400-Fitness Room
Homecoming assembly prep/man line
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: 9th
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Vic Power Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Vic Power Field
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Central High School - football field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
7:00pm
Football: V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
18
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Visitation High School
12:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Visitation High School
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Egerdahl Field
Played as part of LSC Day
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hermantown High School
Played as part of LSC Day
19
11:45am - 6:15pm
Fall League
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CSS Football Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
20
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@
The match will be played at the Virginia Indoor Facility
4:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hilltop Fields
Hilltop 1
4:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cloquet High School
Field - Members Cooperative Credit Union Stadium
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
21
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Grand Rapids High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Virginia High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@North Branch High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Branch High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Boys practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Branch High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer - Girls practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
22
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
8:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
23
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:45am - 8:45am
Exec. Board
@B400-Fitness Room
Homecoming assembly prep/man line
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: 9th
(Cancelled)
@
Game will be played at Klang Park
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
24
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
Complete suspended match
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
6:00pm
Football: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
25
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Proctor High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
10:30am - 4:30pm
St. Scholastica Football
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
Kick off 1:00 pm
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
Soderlind Invite
26
11:45am - 6:15pm
Fall League
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
27
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Central High School - football field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Field
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Hermantown High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
28
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hermantown High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer - Girls practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
29
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Denfeld Tennis Practice
@ Laura MacArthur Elementary School - Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
at Lincoln Park
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Fall Dance Team
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer - Girls practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
30
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:45am - 8:45am
Exec. Board
@B400-Fitness Room
Homecoming assembly prep/man line
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hibbing Municipal Golf Course
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cloquet High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Proctor High School
Copy of Egerdahl Field
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Superior High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Proctor High School
Copy of Egerdahl Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?