Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
May 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Robotics
(Cancelled)
World Championships - Detroit, MI April 28 - May 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Lacrosse Game
(Cancelled)
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
2
Robotics
(Cancelled)
World Championships - Detroit, MI April 28 - May 2
12:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
3
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
at GR Lacrosse Field
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:45pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
at GR Lacrosse Field
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:15pm
Track: V
@North Branch High School
Pole Vault 2;30 Field Events 3:00 Running 3:15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Mettner Field
Athletic Baseball-Mettner
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Mettner Field
Athletic Baseball-Mettner
6
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Enger Park Golf Course
10:30am
Golf: G/V
@Enger Park Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
8
3:00pm
Track: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
9
11:30am
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth East H.S.
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East H.S.
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mettner Field
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
at Clyde
10
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Ashland High School
Other
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:45pm
Softball: JV
@Ashland High School
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
2:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Cloquet High School
Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Hibbing High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Hibbing High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Hill-Murray Soccer Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Hill-Murray Soccer Stadium
13
11:00am
Golf: G/V
@Chequamegon Bay Golf Club
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Chequamegon Bay Golf Club
Chequamegon Bay Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Duluth East High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Duluth East High School
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wade Field # 6
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Anoka High School
at Castle Field
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Anoka High School
at Castle Field
16
Robotics
First Robotics State Tournament
9:00am
Softball: JV
@Duluth East High School
10:00am
Track: V
@St. Francis High School
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
17
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
19
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
at high seed
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Egerdahl Field
4:30pm
Track: V
@Duluth East H.S.
Meet will be held at East HS (HT will be the host school)
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Tartan H.S.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Egerdahl Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
Senior Band Concert
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Tartan H.S.
20
7:00am - 8:15am
Coaches Meeting
@Denfeld High School - Media Center Smart Board Lab
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@TBD
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
Team - second round at high seed
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Two Harbors High School
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Two Harbors High School
21
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@
Individuals - Duluth
23
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@
Individuals - Duluth
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Braun Park
Final 8
24
25
26
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@
TBD
Softball: V
@TBD
Final 4
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Baseball: V
27
11:00am
Track: V
@Cloquet High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Outdoor Concert
44th Ave Courtyard
28
TBD
Softball: V
@TBD
Final 4
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Baseball: V
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
29
30
TBD
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
11:00am
Track: V
@Cloquet High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?