Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@North Branch High School
8:00am
Speech: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Auditorium
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hibbing High School
10:00am
nors: V
@Hidden Valley
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
2
3
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:45pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yanmar Arena
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Lacrosse Captain's Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Orientation
Denfeld Commons & Auditorium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
Main Line Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
Main Line Practice
10:00am
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Proctor High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Spring Dance Show
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Forest Lake Arena (Maroon and Gold Arena)
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria High School
8
TBD
Hockey: G/V
TBD
Speech: V
@Hibbing High School
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell HS
at Bernick's Arena
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
nors: V
@Spirit Mountain
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell HS
at Bernick's Arena
9
10
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Coaches Meeting
@Denfeld High School - Media Center Smart Board Lab
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Lacrosse Captain's Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:00am
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Frazee High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Frazee High School
15
11:30am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
Play-in at high seed
16
17
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Chisago Lakes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
19
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
21
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
Diving Prelims
22
TBD
Speech: V
@Centennial H.S.
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
at Gene Dillon Elementary 3795 Div Street NW 56601
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bemidji High School
2:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
23
24
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
25
Knowledge Bowl
at Mt. Iron Bus leaves 7:15 am
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
26
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hermantown High School
7AAA Qtr-Finals at high seed
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
Section 7A Finals
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
27
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@University of Minnesota
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Duluth East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@University of Minnesota
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
29
TBD
Speech: V
@Walker
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@University of Minnesota
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
7AAA Semifinals
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Sweetheart Dance
@1213-Computer Lab
in the Denfeld Commons
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?