Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Francis High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Francis High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
4
10:00am
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
11:00am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
12:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@University of Minnesota
5
6
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
7
Knowledge Bowl
at Mt. Iron Bus leaves 7:15 am
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at Ordean East MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
8
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenway High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenway High School
10
TBD
Debate: V
@TBD
Section 5 Debate Finals
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
11
TBD
Debate: V
@Eagan High School
TBD
Speech: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Anoka High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ordean East
11:00am
nors: V
@Marshall School, Duluth
11:30am
Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
11:45am
Basketball: B/JV
@Ordean East
12:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Branch High School
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at Lincoln Park MS
1:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East H.S.
Breakdown Classic - Time TBD
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Branch High School
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
12
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chisholm High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chisholm High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 2-East
7:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
15
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at Ordean East MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@International Falls High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
17
TBD
Debate: V
@University of Minnesota
1/17 & 1/18
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@International Falls High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@International Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
18
TBD
Speech: V
(Cancelled)
@Anoka HS
TBD
Z_Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
10:00am
nors: V
(Cancelled)
@Pincushion
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Northdale Middle School
Section True Team
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Sweetheart Dance
(Postponed)
at Sacred Heart Music Center
19
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Mont du Lac
10:30am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
21
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
22
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Coaches Meeting
@Denfeld High School - Media Center Smart Board Lab
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
23
TBD
AlpS: V
@Lutsen Ski Resort
Koo Koo Invite
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
24
11:00am
nors: V
@Snowflake
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blake School - Hopkins
at Blake Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
25
TBD
Speech: V
@Andover High School
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Monticello High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
26
27
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:30pm
AlpS: V
@Mont du Lac
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Lacrosse Captain's Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
28
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@
at Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:10pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@
at Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
29
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
Main Line Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Lacrosse Captain's Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
30
Knowledge Bowl
at Mt. Iron Bus leaves 7:15 am
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:00am
AlpS: V
@TBD
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hibbing Memorial Building
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at Ordean East MS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hibbing Memorial Building
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Exec. Board
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
31
7:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
Main Line Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?