Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
(Cancelled)
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
(Cancelled)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
(Cancelled)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
(Cancelled)
3
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marshall School, Duluth
Gym - Main
6:30pm - 8:30pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
Gym - Main
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
6
TBD
Debate: V
@Eagan High School
12/6 & 12/7
6:30am - 8:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
6:30pm - 8:30pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@
Hidden Oaks MS
8
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
Winter Variety Show
7:30pm - 9:30pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
11:00am
nors: V
@Spirit Mountain
Grand Ave Nordic
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Miners Memorial Building
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Esko High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Esko High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Miners Memorial Building
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Esko High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@North Branch High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
Will now be played at North Branch Middle School 38431 Lincoln Trail
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
Will now be played at North Branch Middle School 38431 Lincoln Trail
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Lutsen Ski Resort
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@International Falls HS
at Bronco Arena
5:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at Lincoln Park MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Z_Dance Line: V
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@International Falls HS
at Bronco Arena
14
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Fridley High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
Played at part of LSC Day
11:00am
nors: V
@Mt. Itasca, Grand Rapids
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Warroad High School
12:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
12:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
Played at part of LSC Day
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Warroad High School
2:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
15
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Holiday Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
Band-Choir-Orchestra
7:30pm - 9:30pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Weight Training
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9th Grade Team
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Coaches Meeting
@Denfeld High School - Media Center Smart Board Lab
10:46am - 11:15am
Holiday Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
During WIN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
19
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am
nors: V
@Pine Valley
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hibbing Memorial Building
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at Ordean East MS
5:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
Played as part of the Frenzy
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hibbing Memorial Building
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
20
TBD
Debate: V
@Blake School - Hopkins
12/20 & 12/21
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
21
11:45am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Mounds View High School
11:45am
Basketball: B/JV
@Mounds View High School
1:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds View High School
22
23
24
25
26
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hibbing High School
Denfeld vs C-I at
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
Denfeld v DePere, WI
27
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Hibbing High School
9:00 at at HHS or Lincoln Elementary
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
Win 12/26 5;30 pm Lose 12/26 2:00 pm
12:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Brainerd High School
Bus 8:30 am from East HS
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
28
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@TBD
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
29
30
10:00am
Hockey: G/JV
vs Bloomington Jefferson
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
vs Bloomington Jefferson
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
31
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?