Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Winter Week
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Moose Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
2
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:00am
Speech: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Auditorium
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City High School
at Pine City Civic Center
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm
nors: V
(Changed)
@Hidden Valley
12:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City High School
at Pine City Civic Center
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hibbing High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Detroit Lakes High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Detroit Lakes High School
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Detroit Lakes High School
3
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@1213-Computer Lab
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
Section 7 Meet
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at LPMS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
6
6:30am - 8:00am
9th Grade Boys BBall Practice
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. Parent Meeting
(Postponed)
@Room 247
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
10:00am
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@1213-Computer Lab
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at Lincoln Park MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River H.S.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Lake County Arena
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
AlpS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mont du Lac
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Lake County Arena
9
TBD
Hockey: G/V
TBD
Speech: V
@Hibbing High School
8:00am - 10:00am
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am
nors: V
@Spirit Mountain
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@University of Minnesota
at Mariucci Arena
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@University of Minnesota
at Mariucci Arena
10
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. Make Up Class
@1213-Computer Lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. Make Up Class
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Two Harbors High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gitch Soccer
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Two Harbors High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
13
6:30am - 8:00am
9th Grade Boys BBall Practice
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
6:45am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
1:00pm
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
Charlie Banks Relays
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. Make Up Class
@1213-Computer Lab
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
10:00am
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cook County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ashland High School
Court 1
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cook County High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
15
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Target Center, Minneapolis
6:45am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
16
TBD
Speech: V
@Virginia High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
Played in the upstairs gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
17
18
19
5:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
vs winner of Ely/I`Falls game
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
20
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
21
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
22
TBD
Speech: V
@Moorhead High School
2/22 & 2/23
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
23
11:30am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
24
25
6:30am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Two Harbors High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Two Harbors High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
26
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
27
6:45am - 8:00am
Batting Cage Open
@Denfeld High School - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. Make Up Class
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall School, Duluth
Gym - Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
28
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?