Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
2
3
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hermantown High School
Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hermantown High School
Varsity Gym - Court 1
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Greenway High School
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6
TBD
Debate: V
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
12/6 - 12/8
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Lake County Arena
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior Middle School
Gym 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
8
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Fridley High School
8:00am - 10:00am
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
12:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
9
10
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mesabi East High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
11
TBD
Debate: V
(Changed)
@St. Francis High School
12/11 & 12/12
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Fridley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
Seitz Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barnum High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barnum High School
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Lutsen Ski Resort
bus 6:20 am
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@New Prague High School
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@International Falls High School
7:00pm
Z_Dance Line: G/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@New Prague High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@International Falls High School
15
TBD
Debate: V
@University of Minnesota
8:00am - 10:00am
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Hermantown High School
Played as part of LSC Day
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hermantown Middle School
Played as part of LSC Day
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
1:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hermantown High School
Played as part of LSC Day
16
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Holiday Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
Band-Choir-Orchestra
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:10pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Yanmar Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
GYM (all)- 2200
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
at LPMS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Yanmar Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
19
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am
nors: V
(Changed)
@Mt. Itasca, Grand Rapids
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:45am - 11:15am
Holiday Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
11:00am
nors: V
(Changed)
@Mt. Itasca, Grand Rapids
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Duluth East High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
21
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
bus 6:35 am
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Hermantown High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hermantown High/Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hermantown High/Middle School
Varsity Gym - Court 1
22
8:00am - 12:00pm
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
23
24
25
26
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
27
12:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cloquet Middle School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
Opponent TBD Two Harbors Tournament
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
28
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
Opponent TBD. Time 10:00am or 11:30 am Two Harbors Tournament
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
29
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cloquet Middle School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?