Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team tryouts
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Track: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
at H'town softball fields
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Tartan H.S.
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
at H'town softball fields
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Tartan H.S.
2
Weight Training
@Weight Room
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team tryouts
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
3
Weight Training
@Weight Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:00pm
Softball: JV
@Vic Power Field
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Vic Power Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team tryouts
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Wheeler Field #5
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Virginia High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Virginia High School
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Wade Stadium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Practice at Denfeld
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team tryouts
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@North Branch High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@North Branch High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Coon Rapids High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Coon Rapids High School
5
10:00am
Track: V
@Esko High School
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Forest Hills GC
12:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
12:45pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
1:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth East High School
2:45pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
6
7
Weight Training
@Weight Room
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
8
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:15pm
Track: V
@Cloquet High School
Field events start at 1:00 pm
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Mettner Field
Athletic Baseball-Mettner
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wade Field # 6
4:45pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sartell HS
5:45pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wade Field # 6
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Mettner Field
Athletic Baseball-Mettner
6:15pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Sartell HS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Scott Anderson
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
9
Weight Training
@Weight Room
11:00am
Golf: G/V
@Enger Park Golf Course
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Enger Park Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Link Crew - May Day
10
Weight Training
@Weight Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wade Field # 6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Duluth East H.S.
5:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Wade Field #7
5:15pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
11
3:00pm
Track: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Duluth East H.S.
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth East H.S.
12
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
10:00am
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
10:30am
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
11:30am
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
at Clyde Iron
13
14
Weight Training
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Ashland High School
NC Softball Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:45pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ashland High School
15
TBD
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pokegama Golf Course
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:00pm
Track: V
@Cloquet High School
Track
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Al Nyberg Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Al Nyberg Field
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Softball Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
16
Weight Training
@Weight Room
7:00am - 3:00pm
Fit N Fun Run
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
Duluth Elementary Schools
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Chequamegon Bay Golf Club
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Chequamegon Bay Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Exec. Board
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
Variety Show
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Duluth East H.S.
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Duluth East H.S.
JV will play a doubleheader at Wheeler #5 4:30/5:45
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Princeton High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Princeton High School
5:30pm - 10:00pm
League Games
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Field
6:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
6:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
17
Weight Training
@Weight Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Virginia High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Meeting
@Denfeld High School - Media Center 1014
18
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Virginia Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@TBD
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Spartan Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Mound Westonka High School
Field #10-JV Baseball
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Mound Westonka High School
Field #1-Varsity Baseball
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Wheeler Field
Games will be played at the Wheeler Field Complex (#1 & #4)
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wheeler Field
Games will be played at the Wheeler Field Complex (#1 & #4)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Benilde-St.Margaret
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Choir Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
Choir Pops Concert
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Benilde-St.Margaret
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
19
Robotics
MSHSL Competition at Mariucci Arena
9:00am
Softball: JV
@Wheeler Field
10:00am
Track: V
@St. Francis High School
11:30am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East High School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse Practice at Denfeld
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Hibbing High School
7A Team
20
21
Weight Training
@Weight Room
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Northland Country Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:45pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Hermantown High School
6:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Princeton Mark Park
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Princeton Solheim Field
7:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Hermantown High School
22
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Link Crew
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Track: V
@Hermantown High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
7A Individual - Duluth
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Egerdahl Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Egerdahl Field
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Wolfpack Club Lacrosse Game
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
23
Weight Training
@Weight Room
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Cloquet Country Club Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Braun Park
7AAA Play-in at high seed
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
7A Individual - Duluth
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Scott Anderson
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
24
Weight Training
@Weight Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Park High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Park High School
26
10:00am
Softball: V
@Braun Park
7AAA Final 8
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Brainerd High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Brainerd High School
5:30pm - 10:00pm
League Games
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
27
28
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
29
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
7AAA First rd at high seed
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth East H.S.
30
Weight Training
@Weight Room
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
at the Quarry
11:00am
Track: V
@Grand Rapids High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
6:30pm
Outdoor Concert
(Cancelled)
44th Ave. West Courtyard
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Practice at Denfeld
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
31
Weight Training
@Weight Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
at the Quarry
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
7AAA 2nd rd at high seed
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Practice at Denfeld
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?