Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Debate: V
@Eagan High School
Overnight 12/1 & 12/2 Bus 7:30am East/8:00am Denfeld
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Lakes Academy
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SSP - High School
at Doug Woog Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Lakes Academy
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
2
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:30am - 12:00pm
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Esko High School
2:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Esko High School
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eagan High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Esko High School
3
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
6
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
8
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Lutsen Ski Resort
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
at St. Louis Park Rec Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
at St. Louis Park Rec Center
9
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Fridley High School
7:30am - 12:00pm
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am
nors: V
(Rescheduled)
@Hidden Valley
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Chisago Lakes High School
bus departs 8:45 a.m.
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
bus departs 8:45 a.m.
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenway High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenway High School
10
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
12
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ordean East
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior Middle School
Gym 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
Seitz Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Miners Memorial Building
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Hermantown Middle School-Lg Gym
LgGym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hermantown High School
Gym
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hermantown High School
Gym
15
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Z_Dance Line: G/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Seitz Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
16
7:30am - 12:00pm
DAYBA - Youth League BBall
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am
nors: V
(Cancelled)
@Hidden Valley
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloquet High School
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@
Olson Middle School
1:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet High School
17
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Holiday Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
19
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:10pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
Majorettes
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
20
11:00am
nors: V
@Mt. Itasca, Grand Rapids
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
21
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10:45am - 11:15am
Holiday Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hibbing High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
at Lincoln Park MS
5:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Gym A
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hibbing High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
23
24
25
26
27
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet High School
Denfeld v Pine City(H)
28
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Brainerd High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Blaine High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Blaine High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet High School
Denfeld (H) vs. Cromwell
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
vs. Cook County
29
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Blaine High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Blaine High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
Lose 12/28 10:00am Win 12/28 11:30am
30
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Blaine High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Blaine High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?