Skip to content
Cloquet
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Football: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
cross country practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
2
TBD
Cross Country: V
@St. Olaf College
TBD
Volleyball: V
10:30am
Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
11:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
Little Giants Meet
3
4
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
4:45pm
Hockey: G/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Strategic Planning - School District Special Public Meeting
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
5
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
6
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
7
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Hibbing High School Pool
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl - JV Meets
@Mt. Iron
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Advisory Team
@Washington Elementary School - Room 48 - Media Center Elwood/Library Nelson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SOS / REACH 7/8 Grade Group
@Cloquet Middle School - A215 Science Room 5th Grade
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
9
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Hibbing High School Pool
1:00pm
Football: V
@Centennial High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
10
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Football - EOY Event
@Middle School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Girls - EOY Banquet
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
11
9:30am - 10:30am
3rd Grade Music Program
@Churchill Elementary School - Gym
Third Grade Music Concert
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Churchill Elementary School - 214 Beadle Indian Education
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Washington Elementary School - Room 12 Indian Ed - Rennquist/Conway
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons and Dragons Club
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons and Dragons Club
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Churchill Elementary School - Media Center
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
12
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
13
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
4:15pm - 5:30pm
4th Grade Girls Arrowhead Basketball Practice
@Washington Elementary School - Gym
14
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SOS / REACH 7/8 Grade Group
@Cloquet Middle School - A215 Science Room 5th Grade
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
4:30pm
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts Reach For The Stars
@Washington Elementary School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama - Fall Musical Performance
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
15
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School - Pool
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Parent Mtg
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama - Fall Musical Performance
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
16
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
11:15am
Hockey: G/JV
@Orono High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Orono High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama - Fall Musical Performance
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
17
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama - Fall Musical Performance
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
18
Math Team - Meets
@Duluth East
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band - CHS Stage Usage
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Churchill Elementary School - 214 Beadle Indian Education
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Washington Elementary School - Room 12 Indian Ed - Rennquist/Conway
3:30pm - 3:31pm
Basketball - Boys - Practice
@High School - Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons and Dragons Club
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons and Dragons Club
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Churchill Elementary School - Media Center
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Family Reading Nights
@Churchill Elementary School - 120 Elwood Media Specialist
19
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band - CHS Stage Usage
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Family Reading Night
@Washington Elementary School - Room 48 - Media Center Elwood/Library Nelson
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
20
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band - CHS Stage Usage
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl - JV Meets
@Mt. Iron
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Future City
@Cloquet Middle School - A215 Science Room 5th Grade
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
4:15pm - 5:30pm
4th Grade Girls Arrowhead Basketball Practice
@Washington Elementary School - Gym
21
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band - CHS Stage Usage
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Inventors - Churchill
@Churchill Elementary School - 105 Aho Fourth Grade
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SOS / REACH 7/8 Grade Group
@Cloquet Middle School - A215 Science Room 5th Grade
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
22
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band - CHS Stage Usage
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
Practice Gym Wood
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
23
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chaska Community Center
24
25
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band - CHS Stage Usage
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Churchill Elementary School - 214 Beadle Indian Education
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Washington Elementary School - Room 12 Indian Ed - Rennquist/Conway
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th & 6th Grade Inventor's Club
@Cloquet Middle School - A215 Science Room 5th Grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons and Dragons Club
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons and Dragons Club
@Cloquet High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Makoons Club - American Indian Education After School Program
@Churchill Elementary School - Media Center
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert - High School
@Cloquet High School - Auditorium
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Inventors Club
@Washington Elementary School - Room 24 - Art Room - Dando
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm - 9:30pm
winter pep band
27
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Future City
@Cloquet Middle School - A215 Science Room 5th Grade
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
4:15pm - 5:30pm
4th Grade Girls Arrowhead Basketball Practice
@Washington Elementary School - Gym
28
29
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Football: V
@US Bank Stadium
30
11:15am
Basketball: G/C Team
(Postponed)
@Cloquet High School
Gym - Main
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
2:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Cloquet High School
Gym - Main
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?