Skip to content
Cloquet
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mora High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Proctor High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
6:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Nymore Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Pep Band - Performance
2
Knowledge Bowl - Varsity Meets
@North Branch High School
TBD
One-Act: V
@Duluth East High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Brainerd High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Thief River Falls High School
12:00pm
nors: V
(Changed)
@Hidden Valley - Ely
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Thief River Falls High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@
3
4
3:45pm - 5:15pm
basketball-boys 7/8 practice
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Pep Band - Performance
5
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Pep Band - Performance
6
3:45pm
Basketball - 7/8 - Practice
@High School Gym - Main
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Intramurals - Floor Hockey
@Cloquet High School - Gym - Small
7
10:00am
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Esko High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Esko High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@Cloquet High School - Gym - Small
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Postponed)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Postponed)
@Hibbing High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Hibbing-Lincoln Elementary
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Section Quarterfinals at high seed
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Majorettes
8
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rush City High School
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Section Quarterfinals at high seed
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Proctor Hockey Arena
Proctor High School Hockey
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
6:00pm
AlpS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mont du Lac
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Proctor Hockey Arena
Proctor High School Hockey
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hibbing High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hibbing High School
9
12:00pm
nors: V
@Spirit Mountain
12:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
8:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
Section Semifinals
10
11
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Hibbing High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hibbing-Lincoln Elementary
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hibbing-Lincoln Elementary
7:15pm
Pep Band - Performance
12
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama - Spring Play Practice
@High School - Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Proctor High School
Team sections- weigh ins at 3:45
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
13
10:00am
AlpS: V
@Giant's Ridge
1:00pm
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge
Charlie Banks Relay
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama - Spring Play Practice
@High School - Choir/Orchestra Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Intramurals - Floor Hockey
@Cloquet High School - Gym - Small
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama - Spring Play Practice
@High School - Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
Section Finals
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
14
10:00am
nors: V
@Giant's Ridge
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Field House
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@Cloquet High School - Gym - Small
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Proctor High School
PHS- Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
15
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Milaca High School
Team Finals- weigh ins at 3:45
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
16
12:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
1:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
1:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bemidji High School
17
18
10:30am - 11:45am
Basketball - Girls - Practice
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 12:45pm
Basketball - Girls - Practice
@Middle School - Cafeteria
19
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Marshall School, Duluth
Gym - Main
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 3 - South (Home side)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Section Quarterfinals at high seed
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:15pm
Pep Band - Performance
20
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@ExCel Center
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Intramurals - Floor Hockey
@Cloquet High School - Gym - Small
21
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@Cloquet High School - Gym - Small
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
22
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hibbing High School
Individual sections- skin checks 10:30
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Crosby-Ironton High School
- 4:00 p.m., CI vs. Aitkin - 5:15 p.m., Aitkin vs. Cloquet - 6:30 p.m., Cloquet vs. CI
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet High School
Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet High School
Gym - Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
7:15pm
Pep Band - Performance
23
9:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Cloquet High School - Room A200/201-A. Towner/C. Allen (Business)
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hibbing High School
Individual sections- skin checks 8:30
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
Section Semifinals
24
25
26
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
GYM 2 - Middle
Section Quarterfinals at high seed
27
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl - Varsity Meets
@Mt. Iron
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Intramurals - Floor Hockey
@Cloquet High School - Gym - Small
28
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
Section Finals
TBD
Wrestling: V
@ExCel Center
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls - 7/8 Travel
@High School Gym - Main
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?