Duluth Denfeld High School
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amStaff Basketball
Denfeld Main Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team tryouts
Denfeld Main Gym location
4:15pmTrack: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Cloquet High School, Marshall School, Duluth, TBA  @  Duluth Denfeld High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)

vs. Hermantown

at H'town softball fields

at H'town softball fields

5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (B) vs. Tartan Senior
 @ Tartan H.S.location
6:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)

vs. Hermantown

at H'town softball fields

at H'town softball fields

7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (B) vs. Tartan Senior
 @ Tartan H.S.location
7:00pm- 8:45pmMN North VB
Denfeld Main Gym location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Weight Training
Weight Room location
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  9:30am
Return:       --

vs. Superior
 @ Nemadji Golf Courselocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team tryouts
Denfeld Main Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Practice
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Weight Training
Weight Room location
6:30am- 8:00amStaff Basketball
Denfeld Main Gym location
3:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Hibbing
 @ Vic Power Fieldlocation
3:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Hibbing
 @ Vic Power Fieldlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team tryouts
Denfeld Main Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshall School, Duluth  @  Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis CourtslocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Practice
6:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Wheeler Field #5location
6:00pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Virginia
 @ Virginia High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Virginia
 @ Virginia High Schoollocation
6:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Wade Stadiumlocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Practice at Denfeld
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team tryouts
Denfeld Main Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 05-18-18)

vs. Superior
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. North Branch
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. North Branch
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (G) vs. Coon Rapids
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Coon Rapids
 @ Wade Field #7location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Coon Rapids
 @ Wade Field # 6 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Practice
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (G) vs. Coon Rapids
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Esko
 @ Esko High Schoollocation
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Chisago Lakes, Cloquet High School, Cretin-Derham Hall, Duluth East, Elk River, Forest Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Hermantown, Irondale, Mounds View, North Branch Area Public Schools, Owatonna, Providence Academy (MN), Shakopee, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area, Woodbury
 @ Forest Hills GC location
12:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameHastings vs. Duluth Wolfpack (G)
 @ Duluth East High School location
12:45pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Simley vs. Duluth Wolfpack (B)  @  Duluth Denfeld High School
1:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameHastings vs. Duluth Wolfpack (G)
 @ Duluth East High School location
2:45pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

Simley vs. Duluth Wolfpack (B)  @  Duluth Denfeld High School
7:00pm- 9:00pmTheme Concert
Denfeld Auditorium location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Weight Training
Weight Room location
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Cambridge-Isanti
 @ Cambridge-Isanti location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)

vs. North Branch  @  Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Esko
 @ Wade Field #7location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Esko
 @ Wade Field # 6 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Practice