Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
November 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:45pm - 9:30pm
7AA Volleyball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
7AA Semifinals at neutral site
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
7:00pm
Football: V
7AAAA Finals
4
TBD
Cross Country: V
@St. Olaf College
TBD
Debate: V
@Coon Rapids High School
2:00pm - 9:00pm
7AA Volleyball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
7AA Finals
5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Fall Musical
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cromwell Football
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
FB Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Hibbing High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim - Girls practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Veterans Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
11
TBD
Debate: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:40am East/6:00 Denfeld
7:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Hibbing High School
12:30pm - 3:30pm
All-Star Soccer Game
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
2:00 pm game time
12
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
18
TBD
Debate: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
5:00am East/5:20 Denfeld
7:00am - 9:00pm
DAYBA
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Spirit of the North Youth Tournament
9:40am
Basketball: G/V
@Aitkin High School
12:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
19
7:00am - 4:00pm
DAYBA
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
Spirit of the North Youth Tournament
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
21
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
23
24
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
25
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Blake Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Blake Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
Sill Arena
26
27
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
28
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Carlton High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rukavina Arena
in Silver Bay
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Carlton High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
30
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@B400-Fitness Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practie
@Denfeld High School - Lecture Hall #2108
6:30pm - 8:45pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?