Duluth Denfeld High School
1

Monday, May 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-03-17)

vs. Aitkin
 @ Aitkin High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-29-17)

vs. Superior
 @ Wade Stadium location
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Practice
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-29-17)

vs. Superior
 @ Wade Stadiumlocation
7:30pm- 9:15pmLacrosse 9/10 Practice
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amStaff Basketball
Denfeld Main Gym location
4:15pmTrack: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. School District of Ashland, Marshall School, Duluth  @  Duluth Denfeld High School
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (G) vs. Coon Rapids
 @ Coon Rapids HS location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-18-17)

vs. Hermantown
 @ Wade Field # 6location
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameMounds View vs. Duluth Wolfpack (B)
 @ Duluth East High School location
5:45pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-02-17)

vs. Hermantown
 @ Wade Field # 6location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDAYBA Practice
Denfeld Main Gym location
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (G) vs. Coon Rapids
 @ Coon Rapids HS location
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameMounds View vs. Duluth Wolfpack (B)
 @ Duluth East High School location
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Superior
 @ Nemadji Golf Courselocation
3:45pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
4:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-20-17)

vs. Duluth East
 @ Wheeler Field #5 location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-10-17)

vs. Aitkin
 @ Aitkin High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Practice
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-03-17)

vs. Duluth East
 @ Wade Stadium location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 05-03-17)

vs. Duluth East
 @ Wade Stadium location
7:30pm- 9:30pm9/10 team game
Thursday, May 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amStaff Basketball
Denfeld Main Gym location
3:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Hibbing
 @ Wade Field #7location
3:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Hibbing
 @ Wade Field # 6 location
3:45pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshall School, Duluth
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Wheeler Field #5 location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Wade Stadium location
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (B) vs. Stillwater
 @ Stillwater Area High School location
5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmDAYBA Practice
Denfeld Main Gym location
6:00pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Virginia
 @ Wade Field #7location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Virginia
 @ Wade Field # 6 location
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

Duluth Wolfpack (B) vs. Stillwater
 @ Stillwater Area High School location
7:30pm- 9:15pmLacrosse 9/10 Practice
Friday, May 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice - boys & girls
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Superior
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Wade Field # 6location
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Zimmerman
 @ Zimmerman High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Zimmerman
 @ Zimmerman High Schoollocation
5:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV GamePark vs. Duluth Wolfpack (G)  @  Duluth Denfeld High School
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameMinneapolis Washburn vs. Duluth Wolfpack (B)
 @ Duluth East High School location
5:45pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. School District of Ashland
 @ Wade Field # 6location
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GamePark vs. Duluth Wolfpack (G)  @  Duluth Denfeld High School
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameMinneapolis Washburn vs. Duluth Wolfpack (B)
 @ Duluth East High School location
Saturday, May 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
10:00amSoftball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Anoka, Becker, Park Center, Rocori, St. Francis, St. Michael-Albertville, Superior
 @ Becker High School location

games will be on all four fields at 10, 12, and 2

games will be on all four fields at 10, 12, and 2

10:00amTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Esko
 @ Esko High Schoollocation
1:00pm- 4:00pmGame

FB Practice

FB Practice

3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Chisago Lakes, Cloquet High School, Cretin-Derham Hall, Duluth East, Elk River, Forest Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Hermantown, Irondale, Mounds View, North Branch Area Public Schools, Owatonna, Providence Academy (MN), Shakopee, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area, Woodbury
 @ Forest Hills GC location

Shotgun Start

Shotgun Start

Sunday, May 7, 2017