Skip to content
Duluth Denfeld High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
Today
May 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Aitkin High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Wade Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Wade Stadium
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Track: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Coon Rapids HS
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
5:45pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Field # 6
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Coon Rapids HS
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East High School
3
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wheeler Field #5
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aitkin High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Stadium
7:30pm - 9:30pm
9/10 team game
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:00pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field #7
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Stillwater Area High School
5
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Zimmerman High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Zimmerman High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
5:45pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wade Field # 6
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East High School
6
10:00am
Softball: V
@Becker High School
games will be on all four fields at 10, 12, and 2
10:00am
Track: V
@Esko High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Game
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
FB Practice
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Forest Hills GC
Shotgun Start
7
8
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Greenway High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Esko High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Esko High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:00pm
Track: V
@Grand Rapids High School
7AA True Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Mettner Field
Athletic Baseball-Mettner
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown Middle School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Mettner Field
Athletic Baseball-Mettner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Wade Field # 6
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
10
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Cloquet Country Club Golf Course
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Cloquet Country Club Golf Course
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aitkin High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Link Crew - May Day
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Cloquet High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@International Falls High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@International Falls High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Proctor High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Proctor High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
12
3:00pm
Track: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ashland High School
AHS Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Anoka High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Anoka High School
13
11:00am - 3:00pm
Lacrosse Practice at Denfeld
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
11:30am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth East High School
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
14
15
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Laura MacArthur Elementary
Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer/Track Press box
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids Middle School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Field # 6
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids Middle School
5:45pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Field # 6
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wheeler Field #5
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
17
7:00am - 3:00pm
Fit N Fun Run
(Cancelled)
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
Hermantown Fichtner Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids High School
Football practice field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids High School
Football practice field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Meeting
@Denfeld High School - Cafeteria/Commons
In the commons area
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer/Track Press box
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Hibbing-Lincoln Elementary
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@St. Louis Park High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@St. Louis Park High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
19
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Virginia Golf Course
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Superior Middle School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
Fargo Sheyenne
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Braun Park
Braun Park #2
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Braun Park
Braun Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Cretin-Derham Hall
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
20
8:00am
Robotics
MSHSL - State Robotics
9:00am
Softball: JV
@Wheeler Field
10:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Francis High School
11:00am
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wheeler Field #5
11:00am
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Wade Stadium
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth East High School
11:30am - 3:30pm
Lacrosse Practice at Denfeld
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
21
10:30am - 2:30pm
Lacrosse Practice at Denfeld
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
22
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Northland Country Club
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Simley High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Wade Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Simley High School
23
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Arrowhead Indoor
Individuals
3:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Track: V
@Hermantown High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
24
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Cloquet Country Club Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
1st round at high seed
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Moose Lake High School
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Moose Lake High School
25
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wheeler Field #5
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Wade Stadium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
26
2:10pm - 3:20pm
Senior Assembly p.m.
@Denfeld High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
27
8:00am - 9:30am
Lacrosse Practice
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
10:00am
Softball: V
@Braun Park
Final 8
28
29
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
30
TBD
Softball: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
Final Four
6:30am - 8:00am
Staff Basketball
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
7AA Prelims
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Link Crew
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAYBA Practice
@Denfeld High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wade Stadium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East H.S.
Play-in at high seed
31
11:00am
Track: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Section 7AA Prelims
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice - boys & girls
@Denfeld High School - Marv Heikkinen Field
6:30pm
Outdoor Concert
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?